Cafe OS syscalls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Aerosoul94 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The kernel contains several different system call tables that controls the availability of syscalls to different process modes. | |||
Access modes: | |||
* L: Loader | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! # !! Name | ! # !! Name !! Access | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0000 || ConsoleWrite | | 0x0000 || ConsoleWrite || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0011 || ReadRegister32Ex | | 0x0011 || ReadRegister32Ex || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0012 || WriteRegister32Ex | | 0x0012 || WriteRegister32Ex || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0019 || GetSecurityLevel | | 0x0019 || GetSecurityLevel || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0100 || AppPanic | | 0x0100 || AppPanic || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0500 || ValidateAddrRange | | 0x0500 || ValidateAddrRange || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0800 || SetUserModeExHandler | | 0x0800 || SetUserModeExHandler || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0B00 || AllocateTimer | | 0x0B00 || AllocateTimer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0C00 || FreeTimer | | 0x0C00 || FreeTimer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0D00 || PrimeTimer | | 0x0D00 || PrimeTimer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0E00 || StopTimer | | 0x0E00 || StopTimer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1200 || DisableInterrupt | | 0x1200 || DisableInterrupt || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1400 || ClearAndEnableInterrupt | | 0x1400 || ClearAndEnableInterrupt || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1700 || FindClosestSymbol | | 0x1700 || FindClosestSymbol || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1A00 || <!--Kernel-->GetInfo | | 0x1A00 || <!--Kernel-->GetInfo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1D00 || <!--Kernel-->SendICI | | 0x1D00 || <!--Kernel-->SendICI || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1E00 || | | 0x1E00 || IPCKDriver_<nowiki>{Loader|User}</nowiki>Open || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1F00 || | | 0x1F00 || IPCKDriver_<nowiki>{Loader|User}</nowiki>Close || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x2000 || IPCKDriver_SubmitRequest | | 0x2000 || IPCKDriver_SubmitRequest || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x2900 || GetForegroundBucket | | 0x2900 || GetForegroundBucket || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x2F00 || GetCallArgs | | 0x2F00 || GetCallArgs || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3800 || AllocVirtAddr | | 0x3800 || AllocVirtAddr || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3900 || FreeVirtAddr | | 0x3900 || FreeVirtAddr || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3D00 || MapMemory | | 0x3D00 || MapMemory || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3E00 || UnmapMemory | | 0x3E00 || UnmapMemory || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3F00 || LogBuffer | | 0x3F00 || LogBuffer || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4000 || LogArgs | | 0x4000 || LogArgs || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4100 || LogFunc | | 0x4100 || LogFunc || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4200 || LogReportKernel | | 0x4200 || LogReportKernel || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4300 || LogRetrieve | | 0x4300 || LogRetrieve || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4900 || SavesDone_ReadyToRelease | | 0x4900 || SavesDone_ReadyToRelease || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5000 || RPLLoaderResumeContext | | 0x5000 || RPLLoaderResumeContext || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5200 || WaitIopComplete | | 0x5200 || WaitIopComplete || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5300 || FlushCode | | 0x5300 || FlushCode || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5400 || FlushData | | 0x5400 || FlushData || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5500 || UpdateHeartBeat | | 0x5500 || UpdateHeartBeat || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5600 || LogEntry | | 0x5600 || LogEntry || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5700 || FastClearMemory | | 0x5700 || FastClearMemory || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5800 || GetBusClockSpeed | | 0x5800 || GetBusClockSpeed || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5B00 || GetProcessIndex | | 0x5B00 || GetProcessIndex || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5C00 || IPCKDriver_PollLoaderCompletion | | 0x5C00 || IPCKDriver_PollLoaderCompletion || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5D00 || BlockLogSave | | 0x5D00 || BlockLogSave || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5E00 || FinishInitAndPreload | | 0x5E00 || FinishInitAndPreload || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5F00 || ContinueStartProcess | | 0x5F00 || ContinueStartProcess || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x6000 || OpenMCP | | 0x6000 || OpenMCP || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x6600 || ProfileEntry | | 0x6600 || ProfileEntry || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x6700 || RequestFastExit | | 0x6700 || RequestFastExit || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x6900 || GetSwitchTarget | | 0x6900 || GetSwitchTarget || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x6E00 || SwitchSecCodeGenMode | | 0x6E00 || SwitchSecCodeGenMode || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7000 || GetTitleVersion | | 0x7000 || GetTitleVersion || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7200 || ForceFullRelaunch | | 0x7200 || ForceFullRelaunch || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x7400 || get_mode_flags(?) || L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x7500 || QueryVirtAddr || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x7700 || GetSecCodeGenMode || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7F00 || GetSystemMode | | 0x7800 || CodegenCopy || | ||
|- | |||
| 0x7F00 || GetSystemMode || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:35, 3 July 2015
The kernel contains several different system call tables that controls the availability of syscalls to different process modes.
Access modes:
- L: Loader
| # | Name | Access |
|---|---|---|
| 0x0000 | ConsoleWrite | L |
| 0x0011 | ReadRegister32Ex | |
| 0x0012 | WriteRegister32Ex | |
| 0x0019 | GetSecurityLevel | |
| 0x0100 | AppPanic | L |
| 0x0500 | ValidateAddrRange | L |
| 0x0800 | SetUserModeExHandler | |
| 0x0B00 | AllocateTimer | |
| 0x0C00 | FreeTimer | |
| 0x0D00 | PrimeTimer | |
| 0x0E00 | StopTimer | |
| 0x1200 | DisableInterrupt | |
| 0x1400 | ClearAndEnableInterrupt | |
| 0x1700 | FindClosestSymbol | L |
| 0x1A00 | GetInfo | |
| 0x1D00 | SendICI | |
| 0x1E00 | IPCKDriver_{Loader|User}Open | L |
| 0x1F00 | IPCKDriver_{Loader|User}Close | L |
| 0x2000 | IPCKDriver_SubmitRequest | L |
| 0x2900 | GetForegroundBucket | |
| 0x2F00 | GetCallArgs | |
| 0x3800 | AllocVirtAddr | |
| 0x3900 | FreeVirtAddr | |
| 0x3D00 | MapMemory | |
| 0x3E00 | UnmapMemory | |
| 0x3F00 | LogBuffer | L |
| 0x4000 | LogArgs | L |
| 0x4100 | LogFunc | L |
| 0x4200 | LogReportKernel | L |
| 0x4300 | LogRetrieve | L |
| 0x4900 | SavesDone_ReadyToRelease | |
| 0x5000 | RPLLoaderResumeContext | L |
| 0x5200 | WaitIopComplete | L |
| 0x5300 | FlushCode | L |
| 0x5400 | FlushData | L |
| 0x5500 | UpdateHeartBeat | L |
| 0x5600 | LogEntry | L |
| 0x5700 | FastClearMemory | L |
| 0x5800 | GetBusClockSpeed | L |
| 0x5B00 | GetProcessIndex | L |
| 0x5C00 | IPCKDriver_PollLoaderCompletion | L |
| 0x5D00 | BlockLogSave | |
| 0x5E00 | FinishInitAndPreload | L |
| 0x5F00 | ContinueStartProcess | L |
| 0x6000 | OpenMCP | L |
| 0x6600 | ProfileEntry | L |
| 0x6700 | RequestFastExit | |
| 0x6900 | GetSwitchTarget | |
| 0x6E00 | SwitchSecCodeGenMode | |
| 0x7000 | GetTitleVersion | |
| 0x7200 | ForceFullRelaunch | |
| 0x7400 | get_mode_flags(?) | L |
| 0x7500 | QueryVirtAddr | |
| 0x7700 | GetSecCodeGenMode | |
| 0x7800 | CodegenCopy | |
| 0x7F00 | GetSystemMode |