Sysapp.rpl: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|void _SYSLaunchMiiStudio(void); | |void _SYSLaunchMiiStudio(void); | ||
|Sys will lauch the Miistudio after _Exit call | |Sys will lauch the Miistudio after _Exit call | ||
|- | |||
|_SYSLaunchSettings | |||
|void _SYSLaunchSettings(void); | |||
|Sys will lauch the Settings after _Exit call | |||
|- | |||
|_SYSLaunchParental | |||
|void _SYSLaunchParental(void); | |||
|Sys will lauch the Parental Control Settings after _Exit call | |||
|- | |||
|_SYSLaunchNotifications | |||
|void _SYSLaunchNotifications(void); | |||
|Sys will lauch the Notifications after _Exit call | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:39, 10 August 2015
This library can switch/launch Apps.
Functions
SYSSwitch
| Name | Prototype | Description |
|---|---|---|
| SYSSwitchToSyncControllerOnHBM | void SYSSwitchToSyncControllerOnHBM(void); | Sys will jump to the Wii Remote pairing screen after _Exit call. |
| SYSSwitchToEManual | void SYSSwitchToEManual(void); | Sys will jump to E-manual after _Exit call |
| SYSSwitchToEShop | void SYSSwitchToEShop(void); | Sys will jump to the EShop after _Exit call |
| _SYSSwitchToMainApp | void _SYSSwitchToMainApp(void); | Sys will jump to the Main App after _Exit call |
SYSLaunch
| Name | Prototype | Description |
|---|---|---|
| SYSLaunchMenu | void SYSLaunchMenu(void); | Sys will launch the Launcher after _Exit call. |
| SYSLaunchTitle | void SYSLaunchTitle(u64 TitleId); | Sys will lauch the Title after _Exit call |
| _SYSLaunchMiiStudio | void _SYSLaunchMiiStudio(void); | Sys will lauch the Miistudio after _Exit call |
| _SYSLaunchSettings | void _SYSLaunchSettings(void); | Sys will lauch the Settings after _Exit call |
| _SYSLaunchParental | void _SYSLaunchParental(void); | Sys will lauch the Parental Control Settings after _Exit call |
| _SYSLaunchNotifications | void _SYSLaunchNotifications(void); | Sys will lauch the Notifications after _Exit call |