/dev/mcp: Difference between revisions
< /dev
mNo edit summary |
More MCP functions. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== List of functions (Ioctlv) == | == List of functions (Ioctl/Ioctlv) == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Command | ! Command | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| 0x0002 | | 0x0002 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x20 | |||
| MCP_GetEnvironmentVariable | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 26: | Line 33: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| 0x0010 | | 0x0010 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x50 | |||
| MCP_CloseTitle | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x51 | |||
| MCP_PrepareTitle | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x53 | |||
| MCP_LoadFile | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x57 | |||
| MCP_GetFileLength | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x5A | |||
| MCP_GetLaunchParameters | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x60 | |||
| MCP_SetAbsoluteSystemTime | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x61 | |||
| MCP_GetAbsoluteSystemTime | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 10 September 2015
List of functions (Ioctl/Ioctlv)
| Command | Function | ARM only | Permissions | Description | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0x03 | MCP_CompatCopyFile | No | 0x0042 | ||
| 0x04 | MCP_CompatGetVersion | No | 0x0002 | ||
| 0x20 | MCP_GetEnvironmentVariable | No | |||
| 0x40 | MCP_GetSysProdSettings | No | 0x0010 | ||
| 0x50 | MCP_CloseTitle | No | |||
| 0x51 | MCP_PrepareTitle | No | |||
| 0x53 | MCP_LoadFile | No | |||
| 0x57 | MCP_GetFileLength | No | |||
| 0x5A | MCP_GetLaunchParameters | No | |||
| 0x60 | MCP_SetAbsoluteSystemTime | No | |||
| 0x61 | MCP_GetAbsoluteSystemTime | No | |||
| 0x63 | MCP_SetPowerButtonEnabled | No | |||
| 0x81 | MCP_InstallTitleAsync | No | 0x0004 | ||
| 0x85 | MCP_CopyTitleAsync | No | 0x0004 | ||
| 0x83 | MCP_DeleteTitleAsync | No | 0x0008 | ||
| 0x8C | MCP_DeleteContentAsync | No | 0x0080 | ||
| 0x91 | MCP_UpdatePerformAsync | No | 0x0004 | ||
| 0x92 | MCP_UpdateGetProgress | No | 0x0004 | ||
| 0x98 | MCP_UpdateCheckUpdaterVersion | No | 0x0008 | ||
| 0xD4 | MCP_GetContentInfos | Yes | 0x0010 | ||
| 0xD6 | No | 0x0084 | |||
| 0xD7 | No | 0x0004 | |||
| 0xD9 | No | 0x0004 | |||
| 0xDA | Yes | 0x0010 | |||
| 0xDC | No | 0x0084 | |||
| 0xDD | Yes | ||||
| 0xDE | Yes | 0x0010 | |||
| 0xDF | Yes | 0x0010 | |||
| 0xF0 | No | 0x0004 | |||
| 0xFB | No | 0x0004 | |||
| 0xFE | MCP_CopyTitleDoneAsync | No | 0x0004 | ||
| 0xFF | MCP_CopyGetRequiredSize | No | 0x0004 | ||
| 0x125 | MCP_AocGetOpenInfo | No | 0x0010 | ||
| 0x143 | MCP_InstallCleanupAsync | No | 0x0004 | ||
| 0x147 | MCP_CreateLinkedTitlePackage | No | 0x0004 | ||
| 0x148 | MCP_DeleteLinkedTitlePackage | No | 0x0004 | ||
| 0x150 | MCP_GetInstalledTitleVersion | Yes | 0x0010 | ||
| 0x151 | Yes | 0x0010 | |||
| 0x152 | Yes | 0x0010 | |||
| 0x170 | MCP_AppTagSetEnability | No | |||
| 0x177 | MCP_AppTagReadWithPos | No | |||
| 0x178 | MCP_AppTagWriteWithPos | No | |||
| 0x179 | MCP_AppTagTruncateWithPos | No |