Nn act.rpl: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Started documenting nn_act |
m Added some stuff |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|nn::act::GetNumOfAccounts | |nn::act::GetNumOfAccounts | ||
|GetNumOfAccounts__Q2_2nn3actFv | |GetNumOfAccounts__Q2_2nn3actFv | ||
|<code>u32 GetNumOfAccounts(void)</code> | |<code>u32 nn::act::GetNumOfAccounts(void)</code> | ||
|Returns the number of accounts | |Returns the number of accounts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!Prototype | !Prototype | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |||
|nn::act::GetSlotNo | |||
|GetSlotNo__Q2_2nn3actFv | |||
|<code>u8 nn::act::GetSlotNo(void)</code> | |||
|Returns the current account's slot number | |||
|- | |||
|nn::act::IsNetworkAccount | |||
|IsNetworkAccount__Q2_2nn3actFv | |||
|<code>bool nn::act::IsNetworkAccount(void)</code> | |||
|Returns true if the current account is a network account(?) | |||
|- | |||
|nn::act::GetMii | |||
|GetMii__Q2_2nn3actFP12FFLStoreData | |||
|<code>Result nn::act::GetMii(FFLStoreData *miiData) | |||
|Puts the current user's Mii data into the <code>miiData</code> pointer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:25, 15 August 2017
| This article is incomplete. Please help to improve it, or discuss the issue on the talk page. |
nn_act library provides some functions to get informations about Wii U's accounts
General Functions
| Name | Symbol Name | Prototype | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| nn::act::Initialize | Initialize__Q2_2nn3actFv | Result nn::act::Initialize(void)
|
Initializes act library. Can be called multiple times, nn::act::Finalize must be called an equal number of times |
| nn::act::Finalize | Finalize__Q2_2nn3actFv | Result nn::act::Finalize(void)
|
Finalizes act library. |
| nn::act::IsSlotOccupied | IsSlotOccupied__Q2_2nn3actFUc | bool nn::act::IsSlotOccupied(u8 slotNo)
|
Returns true if the specified slotNumber contains an account (false for out of bounds) |
| nn::act::GetNumOfAccounts | GetNumOfAccounts__Q2_2nn3actFv | u32 nn::act::GetNumOfAccounts(void)
|
Returns the number of accounts |
Current Account Functions
| Name | Symbol Name | Prototype | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| nn::act::GetSlotNo | GetSlotNo__Q2_2nn3actFv | u8 nn::act::GetSlotNo(void)
|
Returns the current account's slot number |
| nn::act::IsNetworkAccount | IsNetworkAccount__Q2_2nn3actFv | bool nn::act::IsNetworkAccount(void)
|
Returns true if the current account is a network account(?) |
| nn::act::GetMii | GetMii__Q2_2nn3actFP12FFLStoreData | Result nn::act::GetMii(FFLStoreData *miiData)
|
Puts the current user's Mii data into the miiData pointer
|
Other Accounts Functions
| Name | Symbol Name | Prototype | Description |
|---|