Meta.xml: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Update info and fix formatting |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Strings | |||
|- | |||
|version | |version | ||
|used for update meta files(?) | |used for update meta files(?) | ||
| Line 165: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ext_dev_etc_name | |ext_dev_etc_name | ||
|Unknown (may be used to tell what the device that is plugged in is called. Might be used for when guitar hero controllers and the other controllers like a mic are used | |Unknown (may be used to tell what the device that is plugged in is called. Might be used for when guitar hero controllers and the other controllers like a mic are used) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|eula_version | |eula_version | ||
| Line 410: | Line 413: | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 10:08, 14 March 2022
| version | used for update meta files(?) |
| product_code | title product code it's WUP-X-**** |
| content_platform | Platform that the metadata xml is for |
| company_code | company code |
| mastering_date | Date the title was mastered (presumably used only for titles that are on discs) |
| logo_type | logo type |
| app_launch_type | Specifies how the app will launch. 00000000 means it's launchable from the wiiu menu. 00000001 means it will autoboot |
| invisible_flag | Flag to prevent a title from being uninstalled from system settings(?) |
| no_managed_flag | Unknown |
| no_event_log | Unknown |
| no_icon_database | Unknown |
| launching_flag | Unknown |
| install_flag | Unknown |
| closing_msg | Unknown |
| title_version | Title version |
| title_id | Title ID. Upper TID followed by lower TID. Example, 00050000-12345678. The installed game would be in mlc:/usr/title/00050000/12345678 |
| group_id | Group ID Unknown |
| boss_id | BOSS ID SpotPass related. Unknown |
| os_version | OS version the title is built for |
| app_size | app size |
| common_save_size | Save size |
| account_save_size | Unknown |
| common_boss_size | SpotPass save size |
| account_boss_size | Unknown, SpotPass |
| save_no_rollback | Unknown |
| join_game_id | Unknown |
| join_game_mode_mask | Unknown |
| bg_daemon_enable | background daemon(?), 0 or 1 |
| olv_accesskey | Unknown |
| wood_tin | Unknown |
| e_manual | Flag for e-manual 0 or 1 |
| e_manual_version | E-manual version |
| region | region code, FFFFFFFF for region free |
| pc_cero | Rating board for parental controls |
| pc_esrb | Rating board for parental controls |
| pc_bbfc | Rating board for parental controls |
| pc_usk | Rating board for parental controls |
| pc_pegi_gen | Rating board for parental controls |
| pc_pegi_fin | Rating board for parental controls |
| pc_pegi_prt | Rating board for parental controls |
| pc_pegi_bbfc | Rating board for parental controls |
| pc_cob | Rating board for parental controls |
| pc_grb | Rating board for parental controls |
| pc_cgsrr | Rating board for parental controls |
| pc_oflc | Rating board for parental controls |
| pc_reserved0 | parental controls |
| pc_reserved1 | parental controls |
| pc_reserved2 | parental controls |
| pc_reserved3 | parental controls |
| ext_dev_nunchaku | Nunchuk support, 0 or 1 |
| ext_dev_classic | Classic controller support, 0 or 1 |
| ext_dev_urcc | Dev hardware port support, 0 or 1 |
| ext_dev_board | Unknown, 0 or 1 |
| ext_dev_usb_keyboard | USB keyboard support, 0 or 1 |
| ext_dev_etc | etc. device support, 0 or 1 |
| ext_dev_etc_name | Unknown (may be used to tell what the device that is plugged in is called. Might be used for when guitar hero controllers and the other controllers like a mic are used) |
| eula_version | EULA version |
| drc_use | WiiU gamepad use, 0 or 1 |
| network_use | Network use, 0 or 1 |
| online_account_use | Online account use, 0 or 1 |
| direct_boot | Unknown |
| reserved_flag0 | Unknown |
| reserved_flag1 | Unknown |
| reserved_flag2 | Unknown |
| reserved_flag3 | Unknown |
| reserved_flag4 | Unknown |
| reserved_flag5 | Unknown |
| reserved_flag6 | Unknown |
| reserved_flag7 | Unknown |
| longname_ja | Long name Japanese |
| longname_en | Long name English |
| longname_fr | Long name French |
| longname_de | Long name German |
| longname_it | Long name Italian |
| longname_es | Long name Spanish |
| longname_zhs | Long name Simplified Chinese |
| longname_ko | Long name Korean |
| longname_nl | Long name Dutch |
| longname_pt | Long name Portuguese |
| longname_ru | Long name Russian |
| longname_zht | Long name Traditional Chinese |
| shortname_ja | Short name Japanese |
| shortname_en | Short name English |
| shortname_fr | Short name French |
| shortname_de | Short name German |
| shortname_it | Short name Italian |
| shortname_es | Short name Spanish |
| shortname_zhs | Short name Simplified Chinese |
| shortname_ko | Short name Korean |
| shortname_nl | Short name Dutch |
| shortname_pt | Short name Portuguese |
| shortname_ru | Short name Russian |
| shortname_zht | Short name Traditional Chinese |
| publisher_ja | Publisher Japanese |
| publisher_en | Publisher English |
| publisher_fr | Publisher French |
| publisher_de | Publisher German |
| publisher_it | Publisher Italian |
| publisher_es | Publisher Spanish |
| publisher_zhs | Publisher Simplified Chinese |
| publisher_ko | Publisher Korean |
| publisher_nl | Publisher Dutch |
| publisher_pt | Publisher Portuguese |
| publisher_ru | Publisher Russian |
| publisher_zht | Publisher Traditional Chinese |
| add_on_unique_id0 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id1 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id2 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id3 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id4 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id5 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id6 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id7 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id8 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id9 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id10 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id11 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id12 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id13 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id14 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id15 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id16 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id17 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id18 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id19 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id20 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id21 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id22 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id23 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id24 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id25 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id26 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id27 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id28 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id29 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id30 | Unknown |
| add_on_unique_id31 | Unknown |