Hardware/Processor interface: Difference between revisions
< Hardware
Hallowizer2 (talk | contribs) m Hallowizer2 moved page Hardware/Processor Interface to Hardware/Processor interface: sentence case |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==IRQ Sources== | == IRQ Sources == | ||
{| style="border: 1px solid #bbb; border-collapse: collapse; background-color: #eef; padding: 0.2em 0.2em 0.2em 0.2em;" border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| style="border: 1px solid #bbb; border-collapse: collapse; background-color: #eef; padding: 0.2em 0.2em 0.2em 0.2em;" border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |- style="background-color: #ddd;" | ||
! | ! Bit | ||
! Group | |||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 || | | 0 || ALL || ERROR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 || | | 1 || ALL || RSW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || | | 2 || ALL || DI | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || | | 3 || ALL || SI | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || | | 4 || ALL || Reserved | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || | | 5 || ALL || AI | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 || | | 6 || ALL || DSP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || | | 7 || ALL || MEM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || | | 8 || ALL || Reserved | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 || | | 9 || ALL || Reserved | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || | | 10 || ALL || Reserved | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 || | | 11 || ALL || Reserved | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 || | | 12 || ALL || DEBUG | ||
|- | |||
| 13 || ALL || Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || ALL || Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || ALL || Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || LATTE || Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || LATTE || WG0_THRESHOLD | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || LATTE || WG1_THRESHOLD | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || LATTE || WG2_THRESHOLD | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || LATTE || MB_CPU0 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || LATTE || MB_CPU1 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || LATTE || MB_CPU2 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || LATTE || GPU7 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || LATTE || AHB | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || LATTE || Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || LATTE || Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || LATTE || Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || LATTE || Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || LATTE || Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || LATTE || Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || LATTE || Reserved | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:54, 17 May 2023
| Processor interface | |
| Access | |
|---|---|
| Espresso | Full |
| Starbuck | None |
| Registers | |
| Base | 0x0c000000 |
| Length | 0xc0000 |
| Access size | 32 bits |
| Byte order | Big Endian |
IRQ Sources
| Bit | Group | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | ALL | ERROR |
| 1 | ALL | RSW |
| 2 | ALL | DI |
| 3 | ALL | SI |
| 4 | ALL | Reserved |
| 5 | ALL | AI |
| 6 | ALL | DSP |
| 7 | ALL | MEM |
| 8 | ALL | Reserved |
| 9 | ALL | Reserved |
| 10 | ALL | Reserved |
| 11 | ALL | Reserved |
| 12 | ALL | DEBUG |
| 13 | ALL | Reserved |
| 14 | ALL | Reserved |
| 15 | ALL | Reserved |
| 16 | LATTE | Reserved |
| 17 | LATTE | WG0_THRESHOLD |
| 18 | LATTE | WG1_THRESHOLD |
| 19 | LATTE | WG2_THRESHOLD |
| 20 | LATTE | MB_CPU0 |
| 21 | LATTE | MB_CPU1 |
| 22 | LATTE | MB_CPU2 |
| 23 | LATTE | GPU7 |
| 24 | LATTE | AHB |
| 25 | LATTE | Reserved |
| 26 | LATTE | Reserved |
| 27 | LATTE | Reserved |
| 28 | LATTE | Reserved |
| 29 | LATTE | Reserved |
| 30 | LATTE | Reserved |
| 31 | LATTE | Reserved |
Register List
| Processor Interface | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Address | Bits | Name | Description |
| 0x0c000000 | 32 | PI_INTSR_GLOBAL | Globally-triggered IRQs |
| 0x0c000004 | 32 | PI_INTMR_GLOBAL | Globally-allowed IRQs |
| 0x0c000078 | 32 | PI_INTSR_CPU0 | Triggered IRQs for CPU0 |
| 0x0c00007c | 32 | PI_INTMR_CPU0 | Allowed IRQs for CPU0 |
| 0x0c000080 | 32 | PI_INTSR_CPU1 | Triggered IRQs for CPU1 |
| 0x0c000084 | 32 | PI_INTMR_CPU1 | Allowed IRQs for CPU1 |
| 0x0c000088 | 32 | PI_INTSR_CPU2 | Triggered IRQs for CPU2 |
| 0x0c00008c | 32 | PI_INTMR_CPU2 | Allowed IRQs for CPU2 |