Hardware/DRH: Difference between revisions
< Hardware
No edit summary |
Add pinout |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
The DRH contains an ARM926EJ-S CPU which runs the <code>LVC_</code> part of the firmware blob. | The DRH contains an ARM926EJ-S CPU which runs the <code>LVC_</code> part of the firmware blob. | ||
=== Pinout === | |||
This pinout is for the DRH-WUP '''only'''. The DRH-WUP-1 has a different pinout due to running off another voltage (1v1). | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''14''' || x || x || Crystal || Crystal || 5GHz D4 || 5GHz D5 || 5GHz D6 || 1v25 || GND || FLASH MOSI || FLASH MISO || FLASH CLK || 3v3 || to TP140 | |||
|- | |||
|'''13''' || 3v3 || 3v3 || 3v3 || to TP190 || || 5GHz D2 || || 1v25 || GND || || FLASH CS || 3v3 || 3v3 || to TP179 | |||
|- | |||
|'''12''' || GND (behind FIL39) || 3v3 || 3v3 || || 5GHz D1 || || 5GHz D3 || 1v25 || || FLASH WP || || 3v3 || || FLASH RESET | |||
|- | |||
|'''11''' || 1v25 (behind FIL37) || GND || GND || GND || || GND || GND || 1v25 || to TP90/5GHz Pin 19 || || to TP82, R678, then SoC || 3v3 || x || GND | |||
|- | |||
|'''10''' || 3v3 (behind FIL42) || 3v3 (behind FIL42) || GND || GND || GND || 1v25 || 1v25 || 1v25 || GND || 1v25 || || 3v3 || || 3v3 | |||
|- | |||
|'''9''' || Pulldown to FIL43 GND? || 3v3 (behind FIL42) || GND || || 1v25 || 1v25 || 1v25 || || GND || 1v25 || 3v3 || 3v3 || x || 3v3 | |||
|- | |||
|'''8''' || GND (behind FIL43) || GND (behind FIL43) || GND || GND || 1v25 || 1v25 || 3v3 || 3v3 || 3v3 || 3v3 || 3v3 || to TP104 || || GND | |||
|- | |||
|'''7''' || 3v3 || 3v3 || GND || GND || 1v25 || 1v25 || 3v3 || 3v3 || 3v3 || || GND || || to TP108 || to TP106 | |||
|- | |||
|'''6''' || USB D-(?)|| 3v3 || GND || GND || 1v25 || || 3v3 || 3v3 || || GND || GND || 1v25 || || x | |||
|- | |||
|'''5''' || USB D+(?)|| GND || GND || || 1v25 || 1v25 || 1v25 || 1v25 || 1v25 || GND || to SoC || || 1v25 || 1v25 | |||
|- | |||
|'''4''' || GND || GND || || to SoC || 1v25 || || to SoC || to SoC || || GND || || 1v25 || || to SoC (pulled up to 1v25) | |||
|- | |||
|'''3''' || GND || GND || to SoC || || 1v25 || GND || GND || || GND || GND || to SoC || || 1v25 || 1v25 | |||
|- | |||
|'''2''' || 3v3 || || GND || to SoC || 1v25 || GND || || to SoC || || to SoC || || to SoC || 1v25 || to TP192 | |||
|- | |||
|'''1''' || GND || GND || to SoC || to SoC || 1v25 || GND || to SoC || to SoC || to SoC || to SoC || 1v25 || to SoC || 1v25 || to TP178 | |||
|- | |||
| || '''A''' || '''B''' || '''C''' || '''D''' || '''E''' || '''F''' || '''G''' || '''H''' || '''I''' || '''J''' || '''K''' || '''L''' || '''M''' || '''N''' | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 07:08, 23 April 2025
The DRH handles communication with up to two GamePads. It is similar to the DRC internally and communicates with IOSU through USB.
The DRH contains an ARM926EJ-S CPU which runs the LVC_ part of the firmware blob.
Pinout
This pinout is for the DRH-WUP only. The DRH-WUP-1 has a different pinout due to running off another voltage (1v1).
| 14 | x | x | Crystal | Crystal | 5GHz D4 | 5GHz D5 | 5GHz D6 | 1v25 | GND | FLASH MOSI | FLASH MISO | FLASH CLK | 3v3 | to TP140 |
| 13 | 3v3 | 3v3 | 3v3 | to TP190 | 5GHz D2 | 1v25 | GND | FLASH CS | 3v3 | 3v3 | to TP179 | |||
| 12 | GND (behind FIL39) | 3v3 | 3v3 | 5GHz D1 | 5GHz D3 | 1v25 | FLASH WP | 3v3 | FLASH RESET | |||||
| 11 | 1v25 (behind FIL37) | GND | GND | GND | GND | GND | 1v25 | to TP90/5GHz Pin 19 | to TP82, R678, then SoC | 3v3 | x | GND | ||
| 10 | 3v3 (behind FIL42) | 3v3 (behind FIL42) | GND | GND | GND | 1v25 | 1v25 | 1v25 | GND | 1v25 | 3v3 | 3v3 | ||
| 9 | Pulldown to FIL43 GND? | 3v3 (behind FIL42) | GND | 1v25 | 1v25 | 1v25 | GND | 1v25 | 3v3 | 3v3 | x | 3v3 | ||
| 8 | GND (behind FIL43) | GND (behind FIL43) | GND | GND | 1v25 | 1v25 | 3v3 | 3v3 | 3v3 | 3v3 | 3v3 | to TP104 | GND | |
| 7 | 3v3 | 3v3 | GND | GND | 1v25 | 1v25 | 3v3 | 3v3 | 3v3 | GND | to TP108 | to TP106 | ||
| 6 | USB D-(?) | 3v3 | GND | GND | 1v25 | 3v3 | 3v3 | GND | GND | 1v25 | x | |||
| 5 | USB D+(?) | GND | GND | 1v25 | 1v25 | 1v25 | 1v25 | 1v25 | GND | to SoC | 1v25 | 1v25 | ||
| 4 | GND | GND | to SoC | 1v25 | to SoC | to SoC | GND | 1v25 | to SoC (pulled up to 1v25) | |||||
| 3 | GND | GND | to SoC | 1v25 | GND | GND | GND | GND | to SoC | 1v25 | 1v25 | |||
| 2 | 3v3 | GND | to SoC | 1v25 | GND | to SoC | to SoC | to SoC | 1v25 | to TP192 | ||||
| 1 | GND | GND | to SoC | to SoC | 1v25 | GND | to SoC | to SoC | to SoC | to SoC | 1v25 | to SoC | 1v25 | to TP178 |
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N |