Gx2.rpl: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marionumber1 (talk | contribs) Create GX2 page, add enable functions for TV and DRC |
Marionumber1 (talk | contribs) →Display: Add TV and DRC scale functions as well |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|<code>void GX2SetDRCEnable(bool enable);</code> | |<code>void GX2SetDRCEnable(bool enable);</code> | ||
|Enable or disable the Gamepad display | |Enable or disable the Gamepad display | ||
|- | |||
|GX2SetTVScale | |||
|<code>void GX2SetTVScale(uint32_t xres, uint32_t yres);</code> | |||
|Restrict the resolution of the TV display | |||
|- | |||
|GX2SetDRCScale | |||
|<code>void GX2SetDRCScale(uint32_t xres, uint32_t yres);</code> | |||
|Restrict the resolution of the Gamepad display | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:46, 8 April 2015
GX2 provides accelerated graphics for games.
Functions
Display
| Name | Prototype | Description |
|---|---|---|
| GX2SetTVEnable | void GX2SetTVEnable(bool enable);
|
Enable or disable the TV display |
| GX2SetDRCEnable | void GX2SetDRCEnable(bool enable);
|
Enable or disable the Gamepad display |
| GX2SetTVScale | void GX2SetTVScale(uint32_t xres, uint32_t yres);
|
Restrict the resolution of the TV display |
| GX2SetDRCScale | void GX2SetDRCScale(uint32_t xres, uint32_t yres);
|
Restrict the resolution of the Gamepad display |