Hardware/Processor interface: Difference between revisions
< Hardware
Marionumber1 (talk | contribs) m →Register List: Imported from Wiibrew IPC page, forgot to change "IPC" part |
Marionumber1 (talk | contribs) →IRQ Sources: Take probable IRQ numbers from http://pastebin.com/mAgkL9eW |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |0 || Error | ||
|- | |||
|1 || {{hw|DSP}} (all DSP IRQs) | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{hw|GX2}} | |||
|- | |||
|3 || GPIPPC (?) | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{hw|I2C}} | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{hw|Audio Interface}} (TV) | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{hw|Audio Interface}} (Gamepad) | |||
|- | |||
|7 || ACC (?) | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{hw|DSP}} (again?) | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{hw|IPC}} (CPU0) | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{hw|IPC}} (CPU1) | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{hw|IPC}} (CPU2) | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{hw|Latte IRQs}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:31, 21 August 2015
| Processor interface | |
| Access | |
|---|---|
| Espresso | Full |
| Starbuck | None |
| Registers | |
| Base | 0x0c000000 |
| Length | 0xc0000 |
| Access size | 32 bits |
| Byte order | Big Endian |
IRQ Sources
| IRQ | Description |
|---|---|
| 0 | Error |
| 1 | DSP (all DSP IRQs) |
| 2 | GX2 |
| 3 | GPIPPC (?) |
| 4 | I2C |
| 5 | Audio Interface (TV) |
| 6 | Audio Interface (Gamepad) |
| 7 | ACC (?) |
| 8 | DSP (again?) |
| 9 | IPC (CPU0) |
| 10 | IPC (CPU1) |
| 11 | IPC (CPU2) |
| 12 | Latte IRQs |
Register List
| Processor Interface | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Address | Bits | Name | Description |
| 0x0c000000 | 32 | PI_INTSR_GLOBAL | Globally-triggered IRQs |
| 0x0c000004 | 32 | PI_INTMR_GLOBAL | Globally-allowed IRQs |
| 0x0c000078 | 32 | PI_INTSR_CPU0 | Triggered IRQs for CPU0 |
| 0x0c00007c | 32 | PI_INTMR_CPU0 | Allowed IRQs for CPU0 |
| 0x0c000080 | 32 | PI_INTSR_CPU1 | Triggered IRQs for CPU1 |
| 0x0c000084 | 32 | PI_INTMR_CPU1 | Allowed IRQs for CPU1 |
| 0x0c000088 | 32 | PI_INTSR_CPU2 | Triggered IRQs for CPU2 |
| 0x0c00008c | 32 | PI_INTMR_CPU2 | Allowed IRQs for CPU2 |