Nn nfp.rpl: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Start list of app area ids |
→List of Application Area IDs: Add Mario Party 10 |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|0x0014f000 | |0x0014f000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mario Party 10 | |||
|0x10161f00 | |||
|This matches the low part of the JPN Title ID. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Smash Bros. for Wii U | |Super Smash Bros. for Wii U | ||
Revision as of 14:56, 19 September 2022
Library for Nintendo Network Nintendo Figure Platform (amiibo).
Functions
Core
| Name | Prototype | Description | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| nn::nfp::Initialize | int nn::nfp::Initialize(void);
|
Initializes the library when starting | Needs to be called before anything else can be used |
| nn::nfp::Finalize | int nn::nfp::Finalize(void);
|
Finalizes the library when finished | Needs to be reinitialized before functions can be used |
| nn::nfp::SetActivateEvent | int nn::nfp::SetActivateEvent(OSEvent *event);
|
Makes event for when a tag is detected | Also need SetDeactivateEvent() |
| nn::nfp::SetDeactivateEvent | int nn::nfp::SetDeactivateEvent(OSEvent *event);
|
Makes event for when a tag is lost | Also need SetActivateEvent() |
| nn::nfp::StartDetection | int nn::nfp::StartDetection(void);
|
Starts detecting tags | Need to run SetActivateEvent() and SetDeactivateEvent() |
| nn::nfp::StopDetection | int nn::nfp::StopDetection(void);
|
Stops detecting tags | |
| nn::nfp::Mount | int nn::nfp::Mount(void);
|
Mounts a detected tag | Needs to be called after tag has been detected |
| nn::nfp::Unmount | int nn::nfp::Unmount(void);
|
Unmounts a detected tag | If tag is lost or StopDetection is called, it's unmounted automatically |
List of Application Area IDs
| Game | Application Area ID | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Animal Crossing: amiibo Festival | 0x0014f000 | |
| Mario Party 10 | 0x10161f00 | This matches the low part of the JPN Title ID. |
| Super Smash Bros. for Wii U | 0x10110e00 | This matches the low part of the JPN Title ID. |
| THE LEGEND OF ZELDA Twilight Princess HD | 0x1019c800 | This matches the low part of the JPN Title ID. |