List of homebrew applications: Difference between revisions

From WiiUBrew
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Formatting fixes. I also added the keyboard and FTPiiU to the list, and removed Space Game (it is technically a game, not an application, it is being moved to the appropriate section).
m Sorry, forgot U-Paint.
Line 14: Line 14:
! Homebrew Wii U App Store
! Homebrew Wii U App Store
! [http://vgmoose.com vgmoose]
! [http://vgmoose.com vgmoose]
|-
! [[U-Paint]]
! Draw pretty pictures using the touch screen.
! [https://twitter.com/xhp_creations brienj]
|-
|-
! [[Wii U Keyboard]]
! [[Wii U Keyboard]]

Revision as of 11:54, 8 July 2016

Title Description Author
FTPiiU Exposes the SD Card inserted to the console as an FTP Server. Dimok
Homebrew App Store Homebrew Wii U App Store vgmoose
U-Paint Draw pretty pictures using the touch screen. brienj
Wii U Keyboard A full QWERTY/QWERTZ keyboard solution for OSScreen homebrew. cmdj13