List of PC utilities: Difference between revisions

From WiiUBrew
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Evilmind (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Evilmind (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! License
! License
! Author
! Author
|-
| [[U Tility]]
| A windows tool to help you setup any sdcard with loadiine (Can also format drives > 32GB )
| Windows
|
|
|-
|-
| [[uTikDownloadHelper]]
| [[uTikDownloadHelper]]

Revision as of 17:41, 12 March 2017

Utilities to help you load and manage homebrew from your PC.

PC Utilities for Wii U

Title Description Platform License Author
U Tility A windows tool to help you setup any sdcard with loadiine (Can also format drives > 32GB ) Windows
uTikDownloadHelper Helps to download Wii U images to be loaded with WUP Installer. Windows GNU GPL V3 DanTheMan827
uWizard Windows Mysteriosoft
Wii U USB Helper Helps to download Wii U images to be loaded with WUP Installer. Windows, Android Freeware Hikari06