List of PC utilities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! License | ! License | ||
! Author | ! Author | ||
|- | |||
| [[NEW-NUSGrabberGUI]] | |||
| This program will provide you a way to easily view all the titles that the Wii U has to offer, and allows you to call the command line versions of NUSGrabber and CDecrypt straight from the program. | |||
| Windows | |||
| GNU GPL V3 | |||
| FoxMcloud5655 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[U Tility]] | | [[U Tility]] | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 12 March 2017
| Applications | Games | Emulators | Homebrew Loaders | System Tools | PC Utilities | Demos | All |
Utilities to help you load and manage homebrew from your PC.
PC Utilities for Wii U
| Title | Description | Platform | License | Author |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW-NUSGrabberGUI | This program will provide you a way to easily view all the titles that the Wii U has to offer, and allows you to call the command line versions of NUSGrabber and CDecrypt straight from the program. | Windows | GNU GPL V3 | FoxMcloud5655 |
| U Tility | A windows tool to help you setup any sdcard with loadiine (Can also format drives > 32GB ) | Windows | ||
| uTikDownloadHelper | Helps to download Wii U images to be loaded with WUP Installer. | Windows | GNU GPL V3 | DanTheMan827 |
| uWizard | Windows | Mysteriosoft | ||
| Wii U USB Helper | Helps to download Wii U images to be loaded with WUP Installer. | Windows, Android | Freeware | Hikari06 |