List of PC utilities: Difference between revisions

From WiiUBrew
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Evilmind (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Evilmind (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! License
! License
! Author
! Author
|-
| [[NEW-NUSGrabberGUI]]
| This program will provide you a way to easily view all the titles that the Wii U has to offer, and allows you to call the command line versions of NUSGrabber and CDecrypt straight from the program.
| Windows
| GNU GPL V3
| FoxMcloud5655
|-
|-
| [[U Tility]]
| [[U Tility]]

Revision as of 18:21, 12 March 2017

Utilities to help you load and manage homebrew from your PC.

PC Utilities for Wii U

Title Description Platform License Author
NEW-NUSGrabberGUI This program will provide you a way to easily view all the titles that the Wii U has to offer, and allows you to call the command line versions of NUSGrabber and CDecrypt straight from the program. Windows GNU GPL V3 FoxMcloud5655
U Tility A windows tool to help you setup any sdcard with loadiine (Can also format drives > 32GB ) Windows
uTikDownloadHelper Helps to download Wii U images to be loaded with WUP Installer. Windows GNU GPL V3 DanTheMan827
uWizard Windows Mysteriosoft
Wii U USB Helper Helps to download Wii U images to be loaded with WUP Installer. Windows, Android Freeware Hikari06